Medical Team

Meet our medical team

Meet our specialists from each hospital unit

Adalberto Rincón

Specialty

Digestive System, Obesity Unit,

Adriana Fernández Rodríguez

Specialty

Internal Medicine,

Alejandro Martín Infante

Specialty

Angiology and Vascular Surgery,

Alejandro Viejo Almanzor

Specialty

Digestive System,

Ander Bengoechea Trujillo

Specialty

General Surgery,

Angélica Munera León

Specialty

Radiology,

Anna Holub

Specialty

Family Medicine,

Antonio López Cano

Specialty

Digestive System, Obesity Unit,

Antonio Paez Romero

Specialty

Traumatology,

Antonio Salvador Moreno Salazar

Specialty

Nephrology,

Carlos Alberto Reyna Álvarez

Specialty

Family Medicine,

Carlos Antonio Montesinos Fernández

Specialty

Haematology,

Carlos Maira González

Specialty

Dental Unit,

Carlos Montesinos

Specialty

Blood Reservoir,

Carmen María Gámez González

Specialty

Traumatology,

Carmen Mateo Gomila

Specialty

Phisiotherapy,

Claudio Álvaro Rodríguez Ramos

Specialty

Digestive System,

Conrado Montesinos

Specialty

Psychiatry,

Daniel Pérez Gomar

Specialty

General Surgery,

Diana Luz Villanueva Ospino

Specialty

Cardiology,

Diego Benítez Pareja

Specialty

Pain Treatment Unit,

Efraim Gómez Cárdenas

Specialty

Neurosurgery,

Elena Bellido Pérez

Specialty

Phisiotherapy,

Elena Bravo Capaz

Specialty

Anesthesiology,

Elena Morillo Caro

Specialty

Phisiotherapy,

Emma Urbano Jiménez

Specialty

Speech Therapy,

Enrique Calderón Seoane

Specialty

Pain Treatment Unit,

Enrique Guillermo Álvaro Gómez-Angulo

Specialty

Dental Unit,

Fátima Ramírez Chamorro

Specialty

Urology,

Fernando Tinoco Piñero

Specialty

Pharmacy,

Florentino Carral San Laureano

Specialty

Endocrinology,

Francisco Aragón Ponce

Specialty

Anesthesiology,

Francisco de Borja Martínez Muñiz

Specialty

Respiratory Department,

Francisco Javier Mera Velasco

Specialty

Traumatology,

Francisco Javier Vico Pardo

Specialty

Chiropody,

Francisco Reyes Martínez

Specialty

Urology,

Francisco Valdeón

Specialty

Otorhinolaryngology,

Gema Martín Marfil

Specialty

Aesthetic Medicine,

Gonzalo Ceballos Rodríguez

Specialty

Traumatology,

Gonzalo Pablo Martín Martín

Specialty

General Surgery,

Gustavo Sierra Castro

Specialty

Nursing,

Ivan Ramirez Ogalla

Specialty

Anesthesiology,

Jesús López Pérez

Specialty

Phisiotherapy,

Jorge Martín Cañuelo

Specialty

Angiology and Vascular Surgery,

José Alberto Fernández Álvarez

Specialty

Surgery Plastic,

Jose Antonio Carnerero Rodríguez

Specialty

Digestive System,

José Antonio Ponce

Specialty

Audilogy, Vertigo Treatment Unit,

Jose Cuéllar Cariñanos

Specialty

Allergology, Vertigo Treatment Unit,

José Javier Sánchez

Specialty

Cardiology,

José Luis García Colombo

Specialty

Gynaecology,

José Manuel Vilches

Specialty

Sports Medicine,

José Manuel Vilches Fernández

Specialty

Traumatology,

José María González Sánchez

Specialty

Family Medicine,

José Varela Gil

Specialty

Phisiotherapy,

Juan Carlos Letrán Merino

Specialty

Family Medicine,

Juan Claudio Cano Gómez

Specialty

Traumatology,

Juan Francisco Domínguez Bermúdez

Specialty

Traumatology,

Karla Michel Guerrero

Specialty

Neurosurgery,

Laura María Camacho Montano

Specialty

Digestive System,

Laura Padilla España

Specialty

Dermatology,

Laura Vela Manzano

Specialty

Internal Medicine,

Lucía García Berbell

Specialty

Breast Unit,

Lucía García-Berbel Molina

Specialty

Gynaecology,

Luis Chozas Rivera

Specialty

Otorhinolaryngology,

Luis Traverso Guerrero

Specialty

Traumatology,

Manuel Herruzo Rojas

Specialty

Cardiology,

Manuel Valero Cabeza de Vaca

Specialty

Anesthesiology,

Marcos Moreno Chaparro

Specialty

Family Medicine,

Maria Isabel Espigares Lopez

Specialty

Anesthesiology,

María José Aragón Montero

Specialty

Gynaecology,

Maria Teresa Paniagua

Specialty

Dental Unit,

María Teresa Ruiz Pages

Specialty

Digestive System,

María Verónica Mozzoni

Specialty

Family Medicine,

María Vico García

Specialty

Dental Unit,

Marian Moreno Bocio

Specialty

Gynaecology,

Mario Antonio Velarde Zevallos

Specialty

Neurosurgery,

Marlo Sáenz

Specialty

Digestive System, Obesity Unit,

Marta Doña

Specialty

Hair Implant,

Miguel Ángel Martínez Molina

Specialty

Dental Unit,

Miriam González de la Peña

Specialty

Oncology,

Miriam Marín Torres

Specialty

Cardiology,

Nicolás Cachero

Specialty

Sports Medicine,

Nicolás Cachero Rodríguez

Specialty

Traumatology,

Nicolás Maestro

Specialty

Surgery Plastic,

Nuria Barroso García

Specialty

Rheumatology,

Paolo Fabiano

Specialty

General Surgery,

Raúl Moreno Domínguez

Specialty

Rheumatology,

Rebeca Esther Mújica Fuentes

Specialty

Radiology,

Rocío Conde Fraisoli

Specialty

Dental Unit,

Rocío Sasián Ramírez

Specialty

Phisiotherapy, Vertigo Treatment Unit,

Sandra Escalón Gallo

Specialty

Phisiotherapy,

Santos Gallego Ucelay

Specialty

Family Medicine,

Sara Casquero Domínguez

Specialty

Cardiology,

SYNLAB

Specialty

Clinical Analysis,

Tiago Enrique Goulart de Souza

Specialty

Family Medicine,

Verónica Romero

Specialty

Radiology,

Wilson Manuel Sánchez Bautista

Specialty

General Surgery,

Yolanda Jiménez

Specialty

Digestive System,

Make an appointment

Request your first free appointment